41 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0105/ / /
Acct#
006231
Owner
M H PARSONS & SONS LUMBER CO
Assessment
$588,400
Appraisal
$588,400
PID
6079
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,000$426,400$588,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,000$426,400$588,400

Owner of Record
OwnerM H PARSONS & SONS LUMBER CO
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 460
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$255,000
Book & Page 14134/0949
Sale Date06/12/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
M H PARSONS & SONS LUMBER CO$255,00014134/094906/12/2004
PATERSON SANDRA R$07835/031505/17/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code031V
DescriptionFARM BLDGS MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Land$426,400
Appraised Value$426,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 ST LOFT & BS  2880.00 S.F.$162,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,000$336,700$498,700
2023$162,000$336,700$498,700
2022$97,200$336,700$433,900
2021$97,200$269,300$366,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,000$336,700$498,700
2023$162,000$336,700$498,700
2022$97,200$336,700$433,900
2021$97,200$269,300$366,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps