4 NUBBLE ROCKS
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 NUBBLE ROCKS
Mblu
0025/ 0181/ 0001/ /
Acct#
006234
Owner
DRAGSBAEK FAM REVOC TRUST TORIN E
Assessment
$2,964,300
Appraisal
$2,964,300
PID
6082
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,600$2,264,700$2,964,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,600$2,264,700$2,964,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDRAGSBAEK FAM REVOC TRUST TORIN E
Co-OwnerDRAGSBAEK FAM REVOC TRUST ANN-MICHELE
Address4 NUBBLE ROCKS
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19401/925
Sale Date02/19/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DRAGSBAEK FAM REVOC TRUST TORIN E$019401/92502/19/2024
DRAGSBAEK ANN-MICHELE/TORIN$3,875,00019207/52603/10/2023
FREDRICKSON MARK R/BARBARA A TRUSTEES$816731/036711/05/2013
FREDRICKSON MARK R/BARBARA A$1,345,00010359/018112/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,700
Replacement Cost: $686,788
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,472 1,472
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,304 1,304
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,232 924
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
PTOPATIO 747 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   5,451 3,700
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 879
Replacement Cost: $267,971
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 615 615
BASFIRST FLOOR 132 132
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 132 132
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 747 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 615 0
PTOPATIO 312 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 312 0
   2,865 879

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$2,264,700
Appraised Value$2,264,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$712,100$1,887,300$2,599,400
2023$712,100$2,453,500$3,165,600
2022$666,300$1,296,200$1,962,500
2021$577,000$1,177,500$1,754,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$712,100$1,887,300$2,599,400
2023$712,100$2,453,500$3,165,600
2022$666,300$1,296,200$1,962,500
2021$577,000$1,177,500$1,754,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps