463 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
463 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0048/ 0022/B / /
Acct#
006235
Owner
DLJ GROUP LLC
Assessment
$535,900
Appraisal
$535,900
PID
6083
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,700$416,200$535,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,700$416,200$535,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDLJ GROUP LLC
Co-Owner
Address433 US ROUTE 1 STE 101

YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14274/0879
Sale Date10/04/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DLJ GROUP LLC$014274/087910/04/2004
DLJ CORP$35,0004441/003401/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 787
Replacement Cost: $130,658
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeUnit/AC
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:322I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 494 494
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 390 293
   884 787
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost: $80,003
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Warehs
ModelCommercial
GradeC-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-94
Total Rooms00
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,316 1,316
SLBSLAB 1,316 0
   2,632 1,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BLD MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood8000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$416,200
Appraised Value$416,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2400.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,600$386,500$455,100
2023$68,600$341,900$410,500
2022$68,600$341,900$410,500
2021$61,900$282,500$344,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$68,600$386,500$455,100
2023$68,600$341,900$410,500
2022$68,600$341,900$410,500
2021$61,900$282,500$344,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps