257 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
257 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0044/ / /
Acct#
006236
Owner
URQUHART - TRUSTEE CATHY C
Assessment
$540,700
Appraisal
$540,700
PID
6084
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,800$275,900$540,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,800$275,900$540,700

Owner of Record
OwnerURQUHART - TRUSTEE CATHY C
Co-OwnerURQUHART 2014 REVOC TRUST CATHY C
Address257 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19375/420
Sale Date12/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
URQUHART - TRUSTEE CATHY C$019375/42012/12/2023
URQUHART CATHY C$019144/68210/26/2022
URQUHART CATHY C$308,50018058/41909/27/2019
PATERSON PETER A/SANDRA R TRUSTEES$015165/042105/09/2007
PATERSON SANDRA R$07835/031501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,496
Replacement Cost: $345,394
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 748 748
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 748 748
FOPPORCH, OPEN 98 0
PTOPATIO 200 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 748 0
   2,542 1,496

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Land$275,900
Appraised Value$275,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  384.00 S.F.$4,6001
FPL5FIREPLACE  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,700$275,900$497,600
2023$221,700$215,700$437,400
2022$219,000$224,500$443,500
2021$184,100$182,700$366,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,700$275,900$497,600
2023$221,700$215,700$437,400
2022$219,000$224,500$443,500
2021$184,100$182,700$366,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps