87 BALD HEAD CLIFF ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 BALD HEAD CLIFF ROAD
Mblu
0004/ 0028/ / /
Acct#
006239
Owner
DESCHENES PAULETTE A
Assessment
$4,903,100
Appraisal
$4,903,100
PID
6087
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,949,600$1,953,500$4,903,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,949,600$1,953,500$4,903,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDESCHENES PAULETTE A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 659
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19049/357
Sale Date06/13/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DESCHENES PAULETTE A$019049/35706/13/2022
DESCHENES MARK A/PAULETTE A$1,300,00017865/76712/17/2018
OGUNQUIT VACATION PROPERTIES II LLC$2,425,00017212/059704/06/2016
ABRAMS ROBERT S$017135/059411/09/2015
BALD HEAD INVESTMENTS LLC$017124/068910/22/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 6,810
Replacement Cost: $3,064,207
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,911,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Estate
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,745 2,745
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,636 2,636
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,429 1,429
CANCANOPY 38 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 338 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,004 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 260 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,472 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 763 0
   10,685 6,810

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,8001
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$4,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Land$1,953,500
Appraised Value$1,953,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  288.00 S.F.$25,9001
SPL3GUNITE  30.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,660,400$1,953,500$4,613,900
2023$2,687,900$1,953,500$4,641,400
2022$2,696,100$1,953,500$4,649,600
2021$2,297,500$1,653,000$3,950,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,660,400$1,953,500$4,613,900
2023$2,687,900$1,953,500$4,641,400
2022$2,696,100$1,953,500$4,649,600
2021$2,297,500$1,653,000$3,950,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps