YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
16 KINGS ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
16 KINGS ROAD
Mblu
0076/ 0002/H / /
Acct#
000624
Owner
HELD JACK L/ELEANOR P & FILEP MARY ELLEN K - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,327,200
Appraisal
$1,327,200
PID
609
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$718,100
$609,100
$1,327,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$718,100
$609,100
$1,327,200
Owner of Record
Owner
HELD JACK L/ELEANOR P & FILEP MARY ELLEN K - TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
HELD FAMILY 2023 TRUST
Address
PO BOX 593
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
19304/490
Sale Date
08/30/2023
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
HELD JACK L/ELEANOR P & FILEP MARY ELLEN K - TRUSTEES
$0
19304/490
08/30/2023
HELD ELEANOR P
$0
14925/0065
07/19/2004
HELD JACK L/ELEANOR P
$0
14152/0120
07/07/2004
HELD ELEANOR P
$232,000
10126/0263
07/01/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2005
Living Area:
3,952
Replacement Cost:
$830,019
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$705,500
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,806
1,806
FBM
BASEMENT, FINISHED
1,120
1,120
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
1,144
858
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
168
168
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
576
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
115
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
686
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
292
0
5,907
3,952
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
0.00 UNITS
$0
1
GEN1
GENERATOR SM
1.00 UNIT
$8,500
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
255
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.86
Frontage
Land
$609,100
Appraised Value
$609,100
Bldg #
SHD2
SHED GOOD
192.00 S.F.
$4,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$639,800
$609,100
$1,248,900
2023
$633,500
$609,100
$1,242,600
2022
$582,000
$609,100
$1,191,100
2021
$503,300
$517,800
$1,021,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$639,800
$609,100
$1,248,900
2023
$633,500
$609,100
$1,242,600
2022
$582,000
$609,100
$1,191,100
2021
$503,300
$517,800
$1,021,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps