39 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0081/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
006242
Owner
TRIGGE MARY J
Assessment
$408,600
Appraisal
$408,600
PID
6090
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$178,600$408,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$178,600$408,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTRIGGE MARY J
Co-Owner
Address39 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$89,000
Book & Page 7448/0296
Sale Date06/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRIGGE MARY J$89,0007448/029606/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost: $289,815
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 968 968
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 684 684
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 280 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 284 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   2,312 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$178,600
Appraised Value$178,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,000$178,600$381,600
2023$203,000$132,300$335,300
2022$185,600$132,300$317,900
2021$155,500$108,200$263,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,000$178,600$381,600
2023$203,000$132,300$335,300
2022$185,600$132,300$317,900
2021$155,500$108,200$263,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps