12 ATLANTIC AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 ATLANTIC AVENUE
Mblu
0023/ 0034/ / /
Acct#
006243
Owner
HOWELL LAURA/MICHAEL
Assessment
$665,700
Appraisal
$665,700
PID
6091
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,900$335,800$665,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,900$335,800$665,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWELL LAURA/MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address17 REGINA RD
AUBURNDALE, MA 02466
Sale Price$520,000
Book & Page 18089/789
Sale Date10/24/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOWELL LAURA/MICHAEL$520,00018089/78910/24/2019
CM LLC$82,50017906/56303/05/2019
CONLON MICHAEL E$165,00017906/56103/05/2019
RUGER LORRAINE J HRS OF$014565/069508/08/2005
RUGER WILLIAM P/LORRAINE J$01371/057301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,446
Replacement Cost: $387,450
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 990 990
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 456 456
FOPPORCH, OPEN 210 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 990 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   2,926 1,446

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$335,800
Appraised Value$335,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,500$335,800$643,300
2023$311,100$279,800$590,900
2022$289,500$279,800$569,300
2021$245,600$265,800$511,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,500$335,800$643,300
2023$311,100$279,800$590,900
2022$289,500$279,800$569,300
2021$245,600$265,800$511,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps