58 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0072/ / /
Acct#
006245
Owner
RUGGIERO RENEE J
Assessment
$642,500
Appraisal
$642,500
PID
6093
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,600$362,900$642,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,600$362,900$642,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRUGGIERO RENEE J
Co-OwnerHATCH RHONDA A
Address58 FREEMAN ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17532/0647
Sale Date07/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUGGIERO RENEE J$017532/064707/28/2017
HATCH RHONDA A TRUSTEE$02938/028606/16/1982
RUGGIERO MARILYN E TRUSTEE$02938/028506/16/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $393,747
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 826 826
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 650 650
FOPPORCH, OPEN 64 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 208 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 650 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 176 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 502 0
   3,076 1,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$362,900
Appraised Value$362,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,500$322,600$580,100
2023$257,500$302,400$559,900
2022$236,900$302,400$539,300
2021$198,600$258,100$456,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,500$322,600$580,100
2023$257,500$302,400$559,900
2022$236,900$302,400$539,300
2021$198,600$258,100$456,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps