6 KENDALL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 KENDALL ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0120/ / /
Acct#
006246
Owner
GAULTIER DEREK/MELISSA TRUTEES
Assessment
$1,329,300
Appraisal
$1,329,300
PID
6094
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$631,500$697,800$1,329,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$631,500$697,800$1,329,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGAULTIER DEREK/MELISSA TRUTEES
Co-OwnerSJG REALTY TRUST
Address41 BAY RD
EASTON, MA 02356
Sale Price$1,150,000
Book & Page 17988/133
Sale Date06/29/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAULTIER DEREK/MELISSA TRUTEES$1,150,00017988/13306/29/2019
PERIWINKLE PROPERTIES LLC$550,00016316/020905/02/2012
KENDALL ROAD LLC$015719/059509/04/2009
OBRIEN LORRI A TRUSTEE$700,00014419/088003/31/2005
RUNDLETT HENRY B JR/VERNA S$01556/030901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $328,994
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 644 644
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 644 644
CRLBSMT CRAWL 468 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 561 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 584 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 272 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 169 0
   3,342 1,288
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $333,307
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 688 688
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 688 688
CRLBSMT CRAWL 400 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 530 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 90 0
   2,684 1,376
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 540
Replacement Cost: $181,134
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:2
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 400 400
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 400 140
CRLBSMT CRAWL 400 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 136 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   1,560 540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$697,800
Appraised Value$697,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$587,900$697,800$1,285,700
2023$594,000$598,100$1,192,100
2022$552,100$519,800$1,071,900
2021$467,800$498,400$966,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$587,900$697,800$1,285,700
2023$594,000$598,100$1,192,100
2022$552,100$519,800$1,071,900
2021$467,800$498,400$966,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps