92 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0145/ / /
Acct#
006247
Owner
RUNDLETT DAVID L
Assessment
$1,729,900
Appraisal
$1,729,900
PID
6095
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$989,700$740,200$1,729,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$989,700$740,200$1,729,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRUNDLETT DAVID L
Co-OwnerHOOVER JENNIFER M
Address5 KENDALL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14557/0362
Sale Date07/25/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUNDLETT DAVID L$014557/036207/25/2005
RUNDLETT DAVID L$014360/097012/31/2004
RUNDLETT HENRY B JR/VERNA S$64,0002101/024810/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,978
Replacement Cost: $533,191
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,248 1,248
BASFIRST FLOOR 730 730
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 378 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 730 0
   3,226 1,978
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,153
Replacement Cost: $693,151
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$589,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,193 2,193
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 273 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 319 0
   4,705 3,153

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8002
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$740,200
Appraised Value$740,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$890,600$740,200$1,630,800
2023$890,600$634,400$1,525,000
2022$815,300$551,400$1,366,700
2021$695,100$528,700$1,223,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$890,600$740,200$1,630,800
2023$890,600$634,400$1,525,000
2022$815,300$551,400$1,366,700
2021$695,100$528,700$1,223,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps