6 SANDPIPER RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SANDPIPER RUN
Mblu
0033/ 0023/ 0004/ /
Acct#
006251
Owner
SERAFIN - TRUSTEE MARTHA E
Assessment
$409,700
Appraisal
$409,700
PID
6099
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,500$323,200$409,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,500$323,200$409,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSERAFIN - TRUSTEE MARTHA E
Co-OwnerSERAFIN REVOC TRUST MARTHA E
Address28 ANGELL BROOK DR
WEST BOYLSTON, MA 01583
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19324/33
Sale Date09/29/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SERAFIN - TRUSTEE MARTHA E$019324/3309/29/2023
SERAFIN MARTHA E$209,50017129/089211/02/2015
PECK KIMBERLY/GAGLIARDI MELISSA TRUSTEES$016168/074609/08/2011
GRANEY ROBERT F/GERALDINE A$88,00010074/033806/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 435
Replacement Cost: $109,577
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC-
Stories:1
Residential Units:5
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super67
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 435 435
CRLBSMT CRAWL 435 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 105 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   1,103 435

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Land$323,200
Appraised Value$323,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,500$301,700$388,200
2023$271,200$68,500$339,700
2022$270,500$56,800$327,300
2021$200,700$49,600$250,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,500$301,700$388,200
2023$271,200$68,500$339,700
2022$270,500$56,800$327,300
2021$200,700$49,600$250,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps