801 US ROUTE 1 B2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 US ROUTE 1 B2
Mblu
0094/ 0011/A 00B2/ /
Acct#
006254
Owner
APGAR DAVID A
Assessment
$410,500
Appraisal
$410,500
PID
6102
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,200$239,300$410,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,200$239,300$410,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAPGAR DAVID A
Co-OwnerLEAHY ELIZABETH A
Address801 US ROUTE 1 UNIT B2
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$170,000
Book & Page 16588/0213
Sale Date04/30/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
APGAR DAVID A$170,00016588/021304/30/2013
BRIDGES KIMBERLEE A$167,00016177/029010/03/2011
LOGAN JOAN R/DONALD$79,9003977/032308/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $221,047
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:46
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super90
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 672 504
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 672 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,208 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$239,300
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,200$188,900$360,100
2023$214,800$83,500$298,300
2022$220,400$73,500$293,900
2021$157,400$73,500$230,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,200$188,900$360,100
2023$214,800$83,500$298,300
2022$220,400$73,500$293,900
2021$157,400$73,500$230,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps