42 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0043/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
006256
Owner
KENNEDY EILEEN T
Assessment
$448,500
Appraisal
$448,500
PID
6104
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,200$207,300$448,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,200$207,300$448,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY EILEEN T
Co-Owner
Address42 RAYDON RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19328/197
Sale Date10/11/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KENNEDY EILEEN T $019328/19710/11/2023
KENNEDY EILEEN T$425,00018923/79701/10/2022
KEEGAN NOEL J/CHRISTIN$389,90018526/24801/15/2021
OCEAN RAY LLC$016808/078704/24/2014
CASEY ROBERT S$016808/077904/24/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,698
Replacement Cost: $323,708
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 450 450
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 798 0
   2,496 1,698

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$207,300
Appraised Value$207,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,900$207,300$429,200
2023$221,900$194,800$416,700
2022$207,300$175,900$383,200
2021$171,900$157,100$329,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,900$207,300$429,200
2023$221,900$194,800$416,700
2022$207,300$175,900$383,200
2021$171,900$157,100$329,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps