451 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
451 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0037/ / /
Acct#
006257
Owner
RUSSELL SCOTT J
Assessment
$417,000
Appraisal
$417,000
PID
6105
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,600$204,400$417,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,600$204,400$417,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSSELL SCOTT J
Co-Owner
Address451 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16113/0185
Sale Date06/14/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUSSELL SCOTT J$016113/018506/14/2011
RUSSELL SCOTT J$013819/006912/12/2003
RUSSELL MARION C$2,5001615/015011/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $325,478
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,856 1,856
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,856 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   3,892 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.08
Frontage
Land$204,400
Appraised Value$204,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,300$204,400$394,700
2023$190,300$151,400$341,700
2022$177,600$151,400$329,000
2021$148,700$136,300$285,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,300$204,400$394,700
2023$190,300$151,400$341,700
2022$177,600$151,400$329,000
2021$148,700$136,300$285,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps