2 TERESSA LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 TERESSA LANE
Mblu
0032/A 0001/A / /
Acct#
006267
Owner
MONAHAN AMANDA BEVERLY/NICKLAUS JAY
Assessment
$550,500
Appraisal
$550,500
PID
6115
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$309,400$550,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,100$309,400$550,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMONAHAN AMANDA BEVERLY/NICKLAUS JAY
Co-Owner
Address40 VESTAVIA CT
PONTE VEDRA, FL 32081
Sale Price$555,000
Book & Page 19713/777
Sale Date08/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MONAHAN AMANDA BEVERLY/NICKLAUS JAY$555,00019713/77708/05/2025
BRIAND JOHANNA M$215,00016625/011606/14/2013
PECK DAVID$015802/080301/06/2010
PECK DAVID$101,0006840/030412/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $307,908
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 864 864
PTOPATIO 280 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 130 0
   2,138 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Land$309,400
Appraised Value$309,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,100$283,600$481,700
2023$198,100$241,700$439,800
2022$197,500$241,700$439,200
2021$164,600$161,100$325,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,100$283,600$481,700
2023$198,100$241,700$439,800
2022$197,500$241,700$439,200
2021$164,600$161,100$325,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps