40 MITCHELL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 MITCHELL ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0110/ / /
Acct#
006269
Owner
GILLIS CHRISTINE A/RONALD J
Assessment
$551,000
Appraisal
$551,000
PID
6117
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$381,100$551,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$381,100$551,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGILLIS CHRISTINE A/RONALD J
Co-Owner
Address25 OLD COUNTY RD
FREEPORT, ME 04032
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19773/5
Sale Date10/02/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GILLIS CHRISTINE A/RONALD J$019773/510/02/2025
GILLIS CHRISTINE A/RONALD J$019763/48710/02/2025
GILLIS CHRISTINE A$019347/31211/15/2023
BLANCHETTE ROBERT J/MARY$04816/016801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $207,822
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,056 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   2,208 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$381,100
Appraised Value$381,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,000$355,700$521,700
2023$166,000$321,800$487,800
2022$155,500$266,800$422,300
2021$130,700$232,900$363,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,000$355,700$521,700
2023$166,000$321,800$487,800
2022$155,500$266,800$422,300
2021$130,700$232,900$363,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps