31 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0074/A / /
Acct#
000627
Owner
WNMA CONSTRUCTION LLC
Assessment
$926,700
Appraisal
$926,700
PID
612
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,700$253,000$926,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,700$253,000$926,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWNMA CONSTRUCTION LLC
Co-Owner
Address68 ROUTE 108
NEWFIELDS, NH 03856
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19829/812
Sale Date01/20/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WNMA CONSTRUCTION LLC$019829/81201/20/2026
WMNA CONSTRUCTION LLC$405,00019829/46001/20/2026
SAVAGE VALERIE$409,00011962/017209/10/2002
WHITE PATRICIA A$010215/002512/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,891
Replacement Cost: $628,052
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,342 2,342
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,568 549
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 184 0
PTOPATIO 1,252 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   5,546 2,891

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.96
Frontage
Land$253,000
Appraised Value$253,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  2080.00 S.F.$117,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  880.00 S.F.$49,5001
SPL3GUNITE  576.00 S.F.$38,9001
FOPPORCH OPEN  100.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$624,700$253,000$877,700
2023$624,700$216,800$841,500
2022$500,800$171,700$672,500
2021$437,200$153,600$590,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$624,700$253,000$877,700
2023$624,700$216,800$841,500
2022$500,800$171,700$672,500
2021$437,200$153,600$590,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps