244 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
244 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0067/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
006272
Owner
WESTENDPORT LLC
Assessment
$1,202,700
Appraisal
$1,202,700
PID
6120
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$850,700$352,000$1,202,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$850,700$352,000$1,202,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWESTENDPORT LLC
Co-Owner
Address24 LANDMARK HILL LN
KITTERY, ME 03904
Sale Price$925,000
Book & Page 17635/0292
Sale Date12/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WESTENDPORT LLC$925,00017635/029212/28/2017
LAMBERT REXFORD/JUDY$52,0004749/013206/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 6,119
Replacement Cost: $911,852
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$665,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Res/Comm
ModelCommercial
GradeB+
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms08
Total Bedrms02
Total Baths2.5
1st Floor Use:0322
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,795 3,795
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 2,130 1,598
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,200 600
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 360 126
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 858 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 858 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 300 0
SLBSLAB 2,826 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 340 0
   12,667 6,119

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ2FINISHED360.00 S.F.$3,2001
MEZ2FINISHED360.00 S.F.$3,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0322
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood6000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.66
Frontage
Land$352,000
Appraised Value$352,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1176.00 S.F.$80,0001
SHD2SHED GOOD  596.00 S.F.$11,9001
WDK1DECK/AVE  290.00 S.F.$8,1001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  290.00 S.F.$5,8001
SHD2SHED GOOD  264.00 S.F.$5,3001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  672.00 S.F.$43,7001
SHD2SHED GOOD  636.00 S.F.$15,9001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  4800.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$784,100$352,000$1,136,100
2023$784,100$324,900$1,109,000
2022$713,300$324,900$1,038,200
2021$640,100$216,600$856,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$784,100$352,000$1,136,100
2023$784,100$324,900$1,109,000
2022$713,300$324,900$1,038,200
2021$640,100$216,600$856,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps