2 YORKHOLME WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 YORKHOLME WAY
Mblu
0035/ 0004/G / /
Acct#
006273
Owner
BONENFANT SCOTT
Assessment
$860,000
Appraisal
$860,000
PID
6121
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,900$421,100$860,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,900$421,100$860,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBONENFANT SCOTT
Co-OwnerOSORIO SANDRA
Address2 YORKHOLME WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$580,000
Book & Page 18287/798
Sale Date06/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BONENFANT SCOTT$580,00018287/79806/26/2020
MCKENNA EDWARD/JAMES TRUSTEES$016874/018402/08/2014
MCKENNA TERESA V$016874/018810/15/2013
MCKENNA TERESA V TRUSTEE$015178/065206/02/2007
MCKENNA RAPHAEL P/TERESA V$014271/063710/28/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,744
Replacement Cost: $537,644
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,125 1,125
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 825 619
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 354 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 660 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
PTOPATIO 182 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 825 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 78 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 231 0
   4,568 1,744

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$421,100
Appraised Value$421,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,100$393,000$786,100
2023$393,100$355,600$748,700
2022$367,800$294,700$662,500
2021$315,900$257,300$573,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,100$393,000$786,100
2023$393,100$355,600$748,700
2022$367,800$294,700$662,500
2021$315,900$257,300$573,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps