8 MITCHELL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 MITCHELL ROAD
Mblu
0035/ 0004/D / /
Acct#
006276
Owner
LAVERDE STEPHEN/STEPHANIE M
Assessment
$712,900
Appraisal
$712,900
PID
6123
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,800$346,100$712,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,800$346,100$712,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVERDE STEPHEN/STEPHANIE M
Co-Owner
Address403 LYNNFELLS PKWY
SAUGUS, MA 01906
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18339/753
Sale Date07/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAVERDE STEPHEN/STEPHANIE M$018339/75307/15/2020
LAVERDE STEPHEN$375,00016542/016502/22/2013
SCHLENKER JOSEPH V/MARIA A$349,90011938/020108/30/2002
BRENNAN ROBERT D/SHEILA A$160,0005115/008907/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,663
Replacement Cost: $461,125
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,232 431
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,232 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 308 0
SLBSLAB 308 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   4,480 1,663

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$346,100
Appraised Value$346,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,900$323,000$651,900
2023$328,900$292,200$621,100
2022$307,600$242,200$549,800
2021$258,400$211,500$469,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,900$323,000$651,900
2023$328,900$292,200$621,100
2022$307,600$242,200$549,800
2021$258,400$211,500$469,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps