23 HASKELL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 HASKELL WAY
Mblu
0036/ 0107/ / /
Acct#
006281
Owner
KING BETH A
Assessment
$614,500
Appraisal
$614,500
PID
6128
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$343,000$614,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$343,000$614,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKING BETH A
Co-OwnerJACOBSON STEVEN W
AddressPO BOX 266
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18290/729
Sale Date06/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KING BETH A$018290/72906/26/2020
JACOBSON LEAH M$45,0007543/015009/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $335,151
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 832 832
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
CRLBSMT CRAWL 832 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 32 0
   2,720 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$343,000
Appraised Value$343,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,900$320,100$563,000
2023$242,900$289,700$532,600
2022$227,200$240,100$467,300
2021$194,700$209,600$404,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,900$320,100$563,000
2023$242,900$289,700$532,600
2022$227,200$240,100$467,300
2021$194,700$209,600$404,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps