45 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0027/ 0056/ 0000/ /
Acct#
006285
Owner
BIZZARO DONALD F/MICHELLE D
Assessment
$341,000
Appraisal
$341,000
PID
6132
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,600$295,400$341,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,600$295,400$341,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBIZZARO DONALD F/MICHELLE D
Co-Owner
Address107 SPRING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02115
Sale Price$125,000
Book & Page 16444/0924
Sale Date10/11/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BIZZARO DONALD F/MICHELLE D$125,00016444/092410/11/2012
KERRIGAN MARK A/KIM M$247,00014258/045310/15/2004
CRYAN JACQUELINE F/THOMAS S SR$010792/012801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 391
Replacement Cost: $64,178
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Coal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:1
Residential Units:8
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super44
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 391 391
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   591 391

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$295,400
Appraised Value$295,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,100$314,600$339,700
2023$225,200$80,300$305,500
2022$225,200$76,400$301,600
2021$209,400$71,000$280,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,100$314,600$339,700
2023$225,200$80,300$305,500
2022$225,200$76,400$301,600
2021$209,400$71,000$280,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps