16 STAGE NECK ROAD #4
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 STAGE NECK ROAD #4
Mblu
0058/ 0010/A 00D4/ /
Acct#
006292
Owner
LEVINE-PRESS BELA/SOPHIE
Assessment
$1,355,100
Appraisal
$1,355,100
PID
6138
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,300$866,800$1,355,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,300$866,800$1,355,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVINE-PRESS BELA/SOPHIE
Co-Owner
Address225 MOOSE HILL RD
GUILFORD, CT 06437
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18974/265
Sale Date12/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEVINE-PRESS BELA/SOPHIE$018974/26512/01/2021
PRESS STUART C$016729/074607/26/2013
PRESS STUART C$975,00015435/065906/13/2008
RYAN THOMAS J/NANCY T TRUSTEES$014122/020612/01/2003
RYAN NANCY T$02611/020901/10/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,859
Replacement Cost: $591,701
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
GradeA-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:3 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:2.5
Residential Units:40
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super86
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,352 1,352
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 676 507
   2,028 1,859

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood205
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$866,800
Appraised Value$866,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  208.00 S.F.$2,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
FOPPORCH OPEN  27.00 S.F.$2001
FOPPORCH OPEN  208.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$488,300$866,800$1,355,100
2023$1,122,200$29,200$1,151,400
2022$965,900$208,200$1,174,100
2021$924,200$178,100$1,102,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$488,300$866,800$1,355,100
2023$1,122,200$29,200$1,151,400
2022$965,900$208,200$1,174,100
2021$924,200$178,100$1,102,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps