67 OGUNQUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 OGUNQUIT ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0045/ / /
Acct#
006293
Owner
TRANOL LLC
Assessment
$684,600
Appraisal
$684,600
PID
6139
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,400$177,200$684,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$507,400$177,200$684,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTRANOL LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 362
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$220,000
Book & Page 16747/0860
Sale Date12/11/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRANOL LLC$220,00016747/086012/11/2013
CLARK THOMAS$225,00016715/082810/10/2013
DE PROPERTIES LLC$101,50016057/029702/08/2011
U S BANKNATIONAL ASSOCIATION TRUSTEE$015835/073202/16/2010
HODURSKI JEANNE W$013590/024710/09/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 3,276
Replacement Cost: $685,627
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,947 1,947
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,280 1,280
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 65 49
CRLBSMT CRAWL 954 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,680 0
STPSTOOP 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 928 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   7,038 3,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$177,200
Appraised Value$177,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$454,000$177,200$631,200
2023$454,000$123,400$577,400
2022$424,600$123,400$548,000
2021$355,200$123,400$478,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$454,000$177,200$631,200
2023$454,000$123,400$577,400
2022$424,600$123,400$548,000
2021$355,200$123,400$478,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps