26 SKYLARK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 SKYLARK LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
006297
Owner
TOBIN - TRUSTEE CHRISTINE M
Assessment
$403,000
Appraisal
$403,000
PID
6143
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,900$295,100$403,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,900$295,100$403,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTOBIN - TRUSTEE CHRISTINE M
Co-OwnerSABALL-TOBIN REAL ESTATE TRUST CHRISTINE M
AddressPO BOX 605
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19398/534
Sale Date02/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOBIN - TRUSTEE CHRISTINE M$019398/53402/29/2024
TOBIN CHRISTINE M$019260/48605/01/2023
TOBIN CHRISTINE M$019260/48305/01/2023
TOBIN CHRISTINE M$019260/48005/01/2023
CS REALTY TRUST$010026/025501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $126,463
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufactured Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
SLBSLAB 1,188 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 102 0
   2,478 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Land$295,100
Appraised Value$295,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,000$270,500$369,500
2023$99,000$230,500$329,500
2022$98,800$230,500$329,300
2021$82,400$153,700$236,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,000$270,500$369,500
2023$99,000$230,500$329,500
2022$98,800$230,500$329,300
2021$82,400$153,700$236,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps