21 OSSIPEE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 OSSIPEE ROAD
Mblu
0012/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
006299
Owner
GHALIBAF MANSOUR/DIANE
Assessment
$2,781,800
Appraisal
$2,781,800
PID
6145
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,042,900$1,738,900$2,781,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,042,900$1,738,900$2,781,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGHALIBAF MANSOUR/DIANE
Co-Owner
Address35 WHITMAN RD
WORCESTER, MA 01609
Sale Price$1,900,000
Book & Page 17810/0761
Sale Date09/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GHALIBAF MANSOUR/DIANE$1,900,00017810/076109/27/2018
RICHARD CAROL AUGER$790,0007294/002807/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,139
Replacement Cost: $909,311
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$709,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,726 1,726
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,358 1,358
FATATTIC, FINISHED 276 55
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,726 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 368 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 180 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 162 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 858 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 490 0
   7,144 3,139

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Land$1,738,900
Appraised Value$1,738,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  960.00 S.F.$86,4001
FGR8CUSTOM GARAGE  1104.00 S.F.$198,7001
STD2STUDIO CUSTOM  287.00 S.F.$45,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$923,700$1,738,900$2,662,600
2023$946,500$1,738,900$2,685,400
2022$791,600$2,027,500$2,819,100
2021$691,000$1,809,500$2,500,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$923,700$1,738,900$2,662,600
2023$946,500$1,738,900$2,685,400
2022$791,600$2,027,500$2,819,100
2021$691,000$1,809,500$2,500,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps