101 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0044/ 0048/ / /
Acct#
006301
Owner
SAINT ASPINQUID LODGE CHARITY FUND
Assessment
$790,200
Appraisal
$790,200
PID
6147
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,200$317,000$790,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,200$317,000$790,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSAINT ASPINQUID LODGE CHARITY FUND
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 408
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,000
Book & Page 14183/0595
Sale Date07/19/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAINT ASPINQUID LODGE CHARITY FUND$1,00014183/059507/19/2004
SAINT ASPINQUID LODGE CHARITY FUND$014044/058504/13/2004
SAINT ASPINQUID LODGE CHARITY FUND$02721/030701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 6,560
Replacement Cost: $685,797
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Clubs/Lodges
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseFRATERNAL MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:9031
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,280 3,280
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 3,280 3,280
FOPPORCH, OPEN 200 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 80 0
   6,840 6,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code9031
DescriptionFRATERNAL MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Land$317,000
Appraised Value$317,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,200$250,300$637,500
2023$387,200$355,100$742,300
2022$409,600$355,100$764,700
2021$318,600$284,100$602,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$387,200$250,300$637,500
2023$387,200$355,100$742,300
2022$409,600$355,100$764,700
2021$318,600$284,100$602,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps