535 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
535 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0005/ 0006/ 0001/ /
Acct#
006308
Owner
ST PETERS CHURCH TRUSTEES OF
Assessment
$1,022,900
Appraisal
$1,022,900
PID
6154
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,600$458,300$1,022,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,600$458,300$1,022,900

Owner of Record
OwnerST PETERS CHURCH TRUSTEES OF
Co-Owner
AddressC/O DAVID MCKELVEY E
PO BOX 693
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0001/0001
Sale Date01/01/1920

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ST PETERS CHURCH TRUSTEES OF$00001/000101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,919
Replacement Cost: $868,179
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$564,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelCommercial
GradeB+
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHURCH MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:9060
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height15.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,919 2,919
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,919 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 2,919 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 20 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
SLBSLAB 96 0
   8,969 2,919

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code9060
DescriptionCHURCH MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.13
Frontage
Land$458,300
Appraised Value$458,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  24.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$564,600$395,800$960,400
2023$564,600$535,900$1,100,500
2022$564,400$535,900$1,100,300
2021$519,300$423,100$942,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$564,600$395,800$960,400
2023$564,600$535,900$1,100,500
2022$564,400$535,900$1,100,300
2021$519,300$423,100$942,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps