158 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
158 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0061/A / /
Acct#
006309
Owner
MEDICO PAUL F/CHERYL A - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$417,900
Appraisal
$417,900
PID
6155
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,900$172,000$417,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,900$172,000$417,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDICO PAUL F/CHERYL A - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMEDICO REVOC ASSET PROTECTION TRUST
Address158 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19517/502
Sale Date09/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MEDICO PAUL F/CHERYL A - TRUSTEES$019517/50209/23/2024
MIRAGEAS CAROL TRUSTEE$325,00018288/24806/26/2020
TURNER RONALD V/MARGIE M$217,00017088/096708/28/2015
ST PIERRE DONALD J$016343/022306/11/2012
ST PIERRE DONALD J/NANCY$70,5003494/031304/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $316,952
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverVinyl
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,104 1,104
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   2,616 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$4001
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$172,000
Appraised Value$172,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,300$172,000$395,300
2023$223,300$134,400$357,700
2022$208,100$134,400$342,500
2021$171,300$109,400$280,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$223,300$172,000$395,300
2023$223,300$134,400$357,700
2022$208,100$134,400$342,500
2021$171,300$109,400$280,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps