11 DAVID DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 DAVID DRIVE
Mblu
0085/ 0019/G / /
Acct#
006310
Owner
HOVER ROBERT L
Assessment
$741,100
Appraisal
$741,100
PID
6156
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,200$222,900$741,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,200$222,900$741,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOVER ROBERT L
Co-OwnerFOX BRTINEY R
Address11 DAVID DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 16507/0248
Sale Date10/24/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOVER ROBERT L$275,00016507/024810/24/2012
PALMER PHILLIP E/BARBARA W TRUSTEES$014654/076210/27/2005
PALMER PHILLIP E/BARBARA W$138,0007613/018111/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 3,552
Replacement Cost: $681,781
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,776 1,776
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,776 1,776
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,776 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 663 0
   5,991 3,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.23
Frontage
Land$222,900
Appraised Value$222,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$430,900$222,900$653,800
2023$430,900$191,100$622,000
2022$430,900$158,000$588,900
2021$360,000$141,400$501,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$430,900$222,900$653,800
2023$430,900$191,100$622,000
2022$430,900$158,000$588,900
2021$360,000$141,400$501,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps