2 GEORGIA STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 GEORGIA STREET
Mblu
0048/ 0012/C / /
Acct#
000631
Owner
PURRINGTON WENDELL S
Assessment
$546,500
Appraisal
$546,500
PID
616
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,100$204,400$546,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,100$204,400$546,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPURRINGTON WENDELL S
Co-Owner
Address2 GEORGIA ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$269,900
Book & Page 15028/0153
Sale Date11/30/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PURRINGTON WENDELL S$269,90015028/015311/30/2006
ORTINS JOSEPH M/JEANETTE TRUSTEES$118,0008405/005110/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,823
Replacement Cost: $459,039
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,823 1,823
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,823 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 30 0
   4,444 1,823

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$204,400
Appraised Value$204,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,300$204,400$510,700
2023$306,300$171,300$477,600
2022$286,700$147,300$434,000
2021$246,700$132,300$379,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,300$204,400$510,700
2023$306,300$171,300$477,600
2022$286,700$147,300$434,000
2021$246,700$132,300$379,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps