31 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
0031/ 0033/A / /
Acct#
006314
Owner
SALLESE AMY E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$578,800
Appraisal
$578,800
PID
6160
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,200$389,600$578,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,200$389,600$578,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSALLESE AMY E TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMARY S SALLESE FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Address40 HOVEY ST
WATERTOWN, MA 02472
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16461/0742
Sale Date11/13/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SALLESE AMY E TRUSTEE$016461/074211/13/2012
SALLESE MARY S$016461/073911/08/2012
SALLESE ANTHONY/MARY S$23,0003233/018201/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $260,255
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 94 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   2,038 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$389,600
Appraised Value$389,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  132.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,600$363,600$538,200
2023$174,600$329,000$503,600
2022$160,400$272,700$433,100
2021$140,700$238,100$378,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,600$363,600$538,200
2023$174,600$329,000$503,600
2022$160,400$272,700$433,100
2021$140,700$238,100$378,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps