7 NEWPORT AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 NEWPORT AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0076/ / /
Acct#
006316
Owner
TAEE REBECCA J
Assessment
$1,063,900
Appraisal
$1,063,900
PID
6162
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$713,100$350,800$1,063,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$713,100$350,800$1,063,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTAEE REBECCA J
Co-Owner
Address7 NEWPORT AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$182,750
Book & Page 16868/0001
Sale Date08/05/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TAEE REBECCA J$182,75016868/000108/05/2014
SALLS CAROL A$05742/032001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,179
Replacement Cost: $729,372
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$678,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 816 816
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 308 231
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 266 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 222 0
SLBSLAB 1,132 0
   4,404 2,179

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$350,800
Appraised Value$350,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  154.00 S.F.$3,9001
SPL3GUNITE  230.00 S.F.$20,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$594,500$355,300$949,800
2023$594,500$296,100$890,600
2022$579,100$296,100$875,200
2021$478,400$281,300$759,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$594,500$355,300$949,800
2023$594,500$296,100$890,600
2022$579,100$296,100$875,200
2021$478,400$281,300$759,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps