120 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0047/K / /
Acct#
006320
Owner
SAMPSON JOHN H/JOANNE M
Assessment
$808,000
Appraisal
$808,000
PID
6166
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,400$328,600$808,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,400$328,600$808,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMPSON JOHN H/JOANNE M
Co-Owner
Address120 WOODSIDE MEADOW RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$21,000
Book & Page 3300/0005
Sale Date05/01/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAMPSON JOHN H/JOANNE M$21,0003300/000505/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,244
Replacement Cost: $515,631
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,632 1,632
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 949 475
FATATTIC, FINISHED 683 137
CRLBSMT CRAWL 949 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 135 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 548 0
   4,896 2,244

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Land$328,600
Appraised Value$328,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  832.00 S.F$70,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$447,600$328,600$776,200
2023$447,600$251,800$699,400
2022$384,700$224,500$609,200
2021$329,700$180,700$510,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$447,600$328,600$776,200
2023$447,600$251,800$699,400
2022$384,700$224,500$609,200
2021$329,700$180,700$510,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps