20 GODFREY COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 GODFREY COVE ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0006/C / /
Acct#
006322
Owner
RUBIN ZACHARY/KIMBERLY TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,189,200
Appraisal
$1,189,200
PID
6168
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,100$438,100$1,189,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$751,100$438,100$1,189,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRUBIN ZACHARY/KIMBERLY TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerZACHARY/KIMBERLY RUBIN REV TRUSTS
Address20 GODFREY COVE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17443/0922
Sale Date03/21/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUBIN ZACHARY/KIMBERLY TRUSTEES$017443/092203/21/2017
RUBIN ZACHARY/KIMBERLY$614,50017012/091204/23/2015
COLWELL LANCE J/SYLVIA C M$462,50014767/035502/27/2006
BANK OF AMERICA N A$014700/026611/22/2005
GAGNON ANDRE/PIKE SUSAN$203,0008121/017301/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,312
Replacement Cost: $912,446
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$739,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,688 1,688
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,952 976
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 648 648
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,480 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,120 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 403 0
PTOPATIO 234 0
SLBSLAB 208 0
   7,733 3,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.87
Frontage
Land$438,100
Appraised Value$438,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$669,300$438,100$1,107,400
2023$669,300$372,400$1,041,700
2022$626,200$284,800$911,000
2021$525,000$273,800$798,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$669,300$438,100$1,107,400
2023$669,300$372,400$1,041,700
2022$626,200$284,800$911,000
2021$525,000$273,800$798,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps