9 MOSELEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 MOSELEY ROAD
Mblu
0024/ 0075/ / /
Acct#
006323
Owner
FITZGERALD CHRISTIE/DANIEL TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,412,300
Appraisal
$1,412,300
PID
6169
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,300$1,039,000$1,412,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,300$1,039,000$1,412,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZGERALD CHRISTIE/DANIEL TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBEACH HOUSE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 186
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14728/0048
Sale Date12/21/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FITZGERALD CHRISTIE/DANIEL TRUSTEES$014728/004812/21/2005
FITZGERALD CHRISTIE/DANIEL$05573/026311/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,012
Replacement Cost: $513,659
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,386 1,040
BASFIRST FLOOR 972 972
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 500 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 416 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 997 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
   4,296 2,012

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$1,039,000
Appraised Value$1,039,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  216.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,500$1,039,000$1,383,500
2023$344,500$890,600$1,235,100
2022$315,400$774,000$1,089,400
2021$265,500$742,200$1,007,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,500$1,039,000$1,383,500
2023$344,500$890,600$1,235,100
2022$315,400$774,000$1,089,400
2021$265,500$742,200$1,007,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps