676 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
676 YORK STREET
Mblu
0041/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
000634
Owner
PERRY DOUGLAS L/JILLM
Assessment
$1,355,300
Appraisal
$1,355,300
PID
617
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$792,400$562,900$1,355,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$792,400$562,900$1,355,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY DOUGLAS L/JILLM
Co-OwnerPERRY CHRISTOPHER T/LAURA A
Address676 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19222/564
Sale Date04/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PERRY DOUGLAS L/JILLM$019222/56404/12/2023
PERRY JILL M/DOUGLAS L$475,00016135/044907/27/2011
BLOWNEY JOHN S HRS$05866/006310/21/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,710
Replacement Cost: $807,281
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$613,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,860 1,860
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,080 810
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 40 40
CRLBSMT CRAWL 410 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 100 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 270 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,720 0
   5,720 2,710
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 694
Replacement Cost: $231,116
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 694 694
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 694 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 162 0
   1,550 694

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$562,900
Appraised Value$562,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$654,100$474,000$1,128,100
2023$654,100$422,200$1,076,300
2022$554,300$422,200$976,500
2021$306,200$288,900$595,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$654,100$474,000$1,128,100
2023$654,100$422,200$1,076,300
2022$554,300$422,200$976,500
2021$306,200$288,900$595,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps