718 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
718 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0004/E / /
Acct#
006326
Owner
HUNNEWELL RICHARD G
Assessment
$1,423,400
Appraisal
$1,423,400
PID
6172
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$778,800$644,600$1,423,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$778,800$644,600$1,423,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNNEWELL RICHARD G
Co-OwnerZANO MARIA E
AddressPO BOX 713
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18586/154
Sale Date12/03/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUNNEWELL RICHARD G$018586/15412/03/2020
HUNNEWELL RICHARD G$525,00011009/034110/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 4,060
Replacement Cost: $841,408
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$698,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,380 2,380
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,680 1,680
FOPPORCH, OPEN 813 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 656 0
   5,529 4,060

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,9001
HRTHHEARTH3.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Land$644,600
Appraised Value$644,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  600.00 S.F.$40,5001
TENTENNIS COURT  6900.00 S.F.$34,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$708,900$644,600$1,353,500
2023$708,900$441,500$1,150,400
2022$605,400$441,500$1,046,900
2021$507,600$254,600$762,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$708,900$644,600$1,353,500
2023$708,900$441,500$1,150,400
2022$605,400$441,500$1,046,900
2021$507,600$254,600$762,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201431VET OS$6,000
200570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps