1963 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1963 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0001/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
006329
Owner
GIRI ANCHORAGE PROPERTY LLC
Assessment
$1,354,100
Appraisal
$1,354,100
PID
6175
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,800$972,300$1,354,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,800$972,300$1,354,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGIRI ANCHORAGE PROPERTY LLC
Co-OwnerPVG PLYMOUTH LLC/SHREEJI REALTY LLC
Address2300 CROWN COLONY DR STE 203
QUINCY, MA 02169
Sale Price$15,000,000
Book & Page 19216/518
Sale Date03/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIRI ANCHORAGE PROPERTY LLC$15,000,00019216/51803/28/2023
RAMSEY MICHAEL$339,00010079/002906/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 9,353
Replacement Cost: $687,409
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Dormitory
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:3
Occupancy28.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms29
Total Baths29
1st Floor Use:3010
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL/MN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 5,016 5,016
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,337 4,337
PTOPATIO 154 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 4,337 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 2,391 0
   16,235 9,353

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3060
DescriptionTRANS RES  
Zone
Neighborhood7500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.81
Frontage
Land$972,300
Appraised Value$972,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,300$828,300$1,204,600
2023$385,900$684,200$1,070,100
2022$384,900$673,100$1,058,000
2021$358,200$463,100$821,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,300$828,300$1,204,600
2023$385,900$684,200$1,070,100
2022$384,900$673,100$1,058,000
2021$358,200$463,100$821,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps