1 STONE POINT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 STONE POINT
Mblu
0100/ 0045/A / /
Acct#
000635
Owner
LIZEWSKI RICHARD R/KAREN M
Assessment
$662,900
Appraisal
$662,900
PID
618
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,100$277,800$662,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,100$277,800$662,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLIZEWSKI RICHARD R/KAREN M
Co-Owner
Address1 STONE POINT
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19626/660
Sale Date03/26/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LIZEWSKI RICHARD R/KAREN M$019626/66003/26/2025
LIZEWSKI RICHARD R/KAREN M$660,00019098/32908/08/2022
SULLIVAN ROBERTA J/ MICHAEL J TRUSTEES$016985/043112/30/2014
SULLIVAN MICHAEL J/ROBERTA J W$29,5003867/010506/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,592
Replacement Cost: $453,639
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,216 1,216
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 752 376
CRLBSMT CRAWL 320 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 144 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 896 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 452 0
   3,900 1,592

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.77
Frontage
Land$277,800
Appraised Value$277,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  288.00 S.F.$1,7001
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  224.00 S.F.$1,9001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  132.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,500$277,800$620,300
2023$342,500$174,600$517,100
2022$271,100$154,800$425,900
2021$228,500$138,900$367,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,500$277,800$620,300
2023$342,500$174,600$517,100
2022$271,100$154,800$425,900
2021$228,500$138,900$367,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps