32 LIMESTONE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 LIMESTONE ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0050/Z / /
Acct#
006334
Owner
WIGGINS 2025 TRUST JOHN
Assessment
$572,500
Appraisal
$572,500
PID
6180
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$209,500$572,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$209,500$572,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWIGGINS 2025 TRUST JOHN
Co-OwnerWIGGINS MARJORIE A
Address27 PAINE ST
WELLESLEY, MA 02485
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19754/422
Sale Date10/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WIGGINS 2025 TRUST JOHN$019754/42210/01/2025
WIGGINS JOHN/MARJORIE A$295,0009942/026903/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,364
Replacement Cost: $472,341
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,168 1,168
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 598 598
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 598 598
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 208 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
PTOPATIO 132 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 234 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,266 0
   4,644 2,364

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.91
Frontage
Land$209,500
Appraised Value$209,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  63.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$334,600$209,500$544,100
2023$343,400$174,600$518,000
2022$315,700$174,600$490,300
2021$265,300$164,500$429,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$334,600$209,500$544,100
2023$343,400$174,600$518,000
2022$315,700$174,600$490,300
2021$265,300$164,500$429,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps