95 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
006336
Owner
MCNEIL RICHARD A/HARRIET M
Assessment
$717,900
Appraisal
$717,900
PID
6182
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,100$316,800$717,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,100$316,800$717,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNEIL RICHARD A/HARRIET M
Co-Owner
Address95 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$131,000
Book & Page 8153/0274
Sale Date02/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCNEIL RICHARD A/HARRIET M$131,0008153/027402/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1780
Living Area: 2,123
Replacement Cost: $502,399
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,309 1,309
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 814 814
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 384 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 814 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 814 0
   4,175 2,123

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.7
Frontage
Land$316,800
Appraised Value$316,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1280.00 S.F.$41,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  384.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  132.00 S.F.$3001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  128.00 S.F.$3001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  128.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,000$316,800$657,800
2023$341,000$271,600$612,600
2022$324,200$215,000$539,200
2021$275,400$192,400$467,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,000$316,800$657,800
2023$341,000$271,600$612,600
2022$324,200$215,000$539,200
2021$275,400$192,400$467,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps