278 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
278 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0032/ 0008/A / /
Acct#
006337
Owner
PERRETTI CARL
Assessment
$703,100
Appraisal
$703,100
PID
6183
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,300$422,800$703,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,300$422,800$703,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRETTI CARL
Co-OwnerCARL D PERRETTI TRUST
Address64 FOSTER ST # 2
EVERETT, MA 02149
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17872/872
Sale Date10/01/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PERRETTI CARL$017872/87210/01/2018
PERRETTI CARL$270,00014478/006605/27/2005
GULLISON EDWARD A/KELLI$100,0008895/025307/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $378,067
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,536 1,536
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 452 0
   3,524 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$422,800
Appraised Value$422,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,800$387,500$638,300
2023$250,800$330,300$581,100
2022$234,600$330,300$564,900
2021$201,600$209,200$410,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,800$387,500$638,300
2023$250,800$330,300$581,100
2022$234,600$330,300$564,900
2021$201,600$209,200$410,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps