135 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
135 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0047/L / /
Acct#
006338
Owner
BENNETT STEPHEN H/GEORGIA C
Assessment
$918,100
Appraisal
$918,100
PID
6184
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$596,300$321,800$918,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$596,300$321,800$918,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT STEPHEN H/GEORGIA C
Co-Owner
Address135 WOODSIDE MEADOW RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19620/569
Sale Date02/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BENNETT STEPHEN H/GEORGIA C$019620/56902/20/2025
BENNETT STEPHEN H/GEORGIA C$018852/32409/03/2021
BENNETT STEPHEN H/GEORGIA C$016777/014902/10/2014
BENNETT STEPHEN H/GEORGIA C$015660/076406/12/2009
BENNETT STEPHEN H/GEORGIA C$600,00015087/079502/16/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,046
Replacement Cost: $613,693
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$497,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,542 1,542
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,008 504
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 224 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 416 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,424 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 617 0
   5,267 2,046

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Land$321,800
Appraised Value$321,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  672.00 S.F.$90,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  216.00 S.F.$3,2001
WDKDECK/FAIR  60.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$544,100$321,800$865,900
2023$544,100$246,700$790,800
2022$476,900$219,900$696,800
2021$409,100$177,000$586,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$544,100$321,800$865,900
2023$544,100$246,700$790,800
2022$476,900$219,900$696,800
2021$409,100$177,000$586,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps