14 TARTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 TARTON ROAD
Mblu
0081/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
006339
Owner
SANTORO RICHARD J/MARTHA E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$491,400
Appraisal
$491,400
PID
6185
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$177,400$491,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$177,400$491,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTORO RICHARD J/MARTHA E TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerRICHARD/MARTHA SANTORO REVOCABLE LIVING TRUSTS
Address14 TARTON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16305/0979
Sale Date04/17/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANTORO RICHARD J/MARTHA E TRUSTEES$016305/097904/17/2012
SANTORO RICHARD J/MARTHA E$55,5002231/032908/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $417,646
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 672 672
FOPPORCH, OPEN 176 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 560 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   2,856 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Land$177,400
Appraised Value$177,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,700$177,400$436,100
2023$265,600$131,400$397,000
2022$265,100$131,400$396,500
2021$221,700$111,700$333,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,700$177,400$436,100
2023$265,600$131,400$397,000
2022$265,100$131,400$396,500
2021$221,700$111,700$333,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps