460 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
460 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0048/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
006340
Owner
SCHIAVI FAMILY LLC
Assessment
$1,848,800
Appraisal
$1,848,800
PID
6186
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,190,100$658,700$1,848,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,190,100$658,700$1,848,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHIAVI FAMILY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O SPINNAKER TRUST
PO BOX 7160
PORTLAND, ME 04112
Sale Price$667,000
Book & Page 16685/0592
Sale Date08/30/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHIAVI FAMILY LLC$667,00016685/059208/30/2013
SANTOS JOHN J$65,0002270/032010/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $1,026,881
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$955,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Branch Bank
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseBANK BLDG
Total Rooms08
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeREINF. CONCR
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,880 2,880
CANCANOPY 500 0
SLBSLAB 2,880 0
   6,260 2,880
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,576
Replacement Cost: $137,147
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelIndustrial
Grade 
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSING FAM MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:010I
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,576 2,576
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 232 0
   2,808 2,576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN2GENERATOR LG1.00 UNIT$18,6001
ATM1AUTOMATC TELLR1.00 UNITS$27,9001
DUW3W/PNEU TUBE1.00 UNITS$14,9001
NDPNITE DEPOSIT1.00 UNITS$5,6001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED2880.00 S.F.$6,0001
VLT2VAULT-GOOD120.00 S.F.$12,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3410
DescriptionBANK BLDG  
Zone
Neighborhood8000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Land$658,700
Appraised Value$658,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  850.00 S.F.$55,3002
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  12400.00 S.F.$18,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,030,100$611,600$1,641,700
2023$879,200$541,100$1,420,300
2022$857,900$541,100$1,399,000
2021$801,400$447,000$1,248,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,030,100$611,600$1,641,700
2023$879,200$541,100$1,420,300
2022$857,900$541,100$1,399,000
2021$801,400$447,000$1,248,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps