90 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0016/E / /
Acct#
006341
Owner
MCGINN KATHLEEN MARIE
Assessment
$543,800
Appraisal
$543,800
PID
6187
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,200$352,600$543,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,200$352,600$543,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGINN KATHLEEN MARIE
Co-Owner
Address107 BONNYDALE RD
LEOMINSTER, MA 01453
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16888/0078
Sale Date09/05/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCGINN KATHLEEN MARIE$016888/007809/05/2014
SAPPET EDWARD JOSEPH LIV TRUST$015244/043308/21/2007
SAPPET EDWARD J/DOROTHY Y$02091/075901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,131
Replacement Cost: $233,840
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 672 235
CRLBSMT CRAWL 224 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   2,012 1,131

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$352,600
Appraised Value$352,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,100$285,400$453,500
2023$168,100$251,800$419,900
2022$157,100$239,200$396,300
2021$132,200$222,400$354,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,100$285,400$453,500
2023$168,100$251,800$419,900
2022$157,100$239,200$396,300
2021$132,200$222,400$354,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps