13 WALNUT STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 WALNUT STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0093/ / /
Acct#
006342
Owner
SARAIVA PHILIP G/CYNTHIA S TRUSTEES
Assessment
$516,300
Appraisal
$516,300
PID
6188
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,000$391,300$516,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,000$391,300$516,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSARAIVA PHILIP G/CYNTHIA S TRUSTEES
Co-Owner13 WALNUT ST REALTY TRUST
Address19 ASHLEY DR
E BRIDGEWATER, MA 02333
Sale Price$327,000
Book & Page 19218/907
Sale Date03/31/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SARAIVA PHILIP G/CYNTHIA S TRUSTEES$327,00019218/90703/31/2023
SARAIVA JOSEPH HRS OF$014203/007406/03/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $174,356
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
CRLBSMT CRAWL 960 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 240 0
   2,160 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$391,300
Appraised Value$391,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,000$365,200$490,200
2023$125,000$330,400$455,400
2022$116,500$273,900$390,400
2021$97,500$239,100$336,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,000$365,200$490,200
2023$125,000$330,400$455,400
2022$116,500$273,900$390,400
2021$97,500$239,100$336,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps