18 SYLVAN CIRCUIT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 SYLVAN CIRCUIT
Mblu
0011/ 0030/E / /
Acct#
006344
Owner
MERCER CAROL A/JOHN R
Assessment
$974,600
Appraisal
$974,600
PID
6189
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,900$391,700$974,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$582,900$391,700$974,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMERCER CAROL A/JOHN R
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 264
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19004/591
Sale Date04/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MERCER CAROL A/JOHN R$019004/59104/15/2022
MERCER CAROL A$016139/080607/22/2011
MERCER CAROL A$10,0009306/002605/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,488
Replacement Cost: $650,940
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,732 1,732
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
CRLBSMT CRAWL 724 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 488 0
   5,008 2,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Land$391,700
Appraised Value$391,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  20.00 DIA$1,5001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  832.00 S.F$70,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$477,100$391,700$868,800
2023$477,100$250,700$727,800
2022$417,400$250,700$668,100
2021$355,900$235,000$590,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$477,100$391,700$868,800
2023$477,100$250,700$727,800
2022$417,400$250,700$668,100
2021$355,900$235,000$590,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps